Artichoke Festival Schedule

The list below provides a taste of what’s coming to the 2019 Festival. Check back soon for updates!

Go to the FAMILY STAGE and MAIN STAGE pages to learn what acts & bands will be performing.
We look forward to having you at this year’s Artichoke Festival!

Saturday, June 1, 2019

TIME Location Event
10:00 AM GATES OPEN  
10:00 AM – 6:00 PM KIDS ZONE OPENS
10:30 AM CHEF DEMO STAGE Pat Hopper – Artichoke ABC’s
11:00 AM – 5:00 PM WINE & BEER GARDEN OPENS
11:30 AM – 12:30 PM FAMILY STAGE Dale Mulhern, Magician
11:30 AM – 12:00 PM MAIN STAGE Ocean Mist Farms Scholarship Presentation
12:00 PM – 1:00 PM MAIN STAGE Marilyn Monroe Contest
12:15 PM CHEF DEMO STAGE Chef Dan Elinan, Hyatt Regency Monterey
12:30 PM – 1:00 PM FAMILY STAGE Contest Winner
1:00 PM – 2:00 PM AGRO ART Judging and Winner Announced
1:30 PM CHEF DEMO STAGE Chef Chris Vacca, Hyatt Carmel Highlands
1:30 PM – 3:00 PM MAIN STAGE Maroon Vibes
1:30 PM – 3:00 PM FAMILY STAGE Purple Fox and the Heebie Jeebies
2:30 PM CHEF DEMO STAGE Chef Tony Baker, Baker’s Bacon/Montrio Bistro
3:00 PM – 3:30 PM FAMILY STAGE Contest
3:00 PM – 3:30 PM MAIN STAGE Artichoke Eating Contest
3:30 PM – 4:00 PM FAMILY STAGE The Secrets
3:30 PM MAIN STAGE Canasta Contest
4:15 PM – 4:45 PM FAMILY STAGE The Focus
4:30 PM – 6:00 PM MAIN STAGE Raise Your Glass – Pink Tribute
5:00 PM – 5:30 PM FAMILY STAGE The Wednesday Night Band
5:00 PM WINE & BEER GARDEN CLOSES
6:00 PM GATES CLOSE  

Sunday, June 2, 2019

TIME Location Event
10:00 AM GATES OPEN  
10:00 AM – 5:00 PM KIDS ZONE OPENS
10:15 AM CHEF DEMO STAGE Pat Hopper, Artichoke ABC’s, Artichoke Advisory Board
11:00 AM – 4:00 PM WINE & BEER GARDEN OPENS
11:30 PM – 12:30 PM FAMILY STAGE Dale Mulhern, Magician
12:00 PM – 1:30 PM MAIN STAGE Chicano Allstars
12:15 PM CHEF DEMO STAGE Chef Luz, Main Street Bakery & Cafe
12:30 PM – 1:00 PM FAMILY STAGE Contest
1:00 PM – 2:30 PM FAMILY STAGE Golden State Elite Cheer & Dance
1:30 PM CHEF DEMO STAGE Chef Chris Vacca, Hyatt Carmel Highlands
1:30 PM – 2:00 PM MAIN STAGE Artichoke Eating Contest
2:00 PM – 2:30 PM MAIN STAGE Canasta Contest
2:30 PM CHEF DEMO STAGE Chef Tony Baker, Baker’s Bacon/Montrio Bistro
3:00 PM – 5:00 PM MAIN STAGE Aquarius – Woodstock Tribute
3:00 PM – 3:30 PM FAMILY STAGE Contest
3:30 PM – 4:30 PM CHEF DEMO STAGE Chef Giuseppe Panzuto, Il Tegamino
3:30 PM – 5:00 PM FAMILY STAGE Samz School of Rock
4:00 PM WINE & BEER GARDEN CLOSES
5:00 PM GATES CLOSE